Home Page Current News Horses for Sale Statement to Public Contact us Forms (printable) Registration DNA & Hair Samples General Rules Testimonials Stallion Fund Raiser Fund Raiser Items Breeders Directory In Memory Links Showing & Awards Expos & Events Inspection Info Photo Contest 2013 Registries Compared Health Issues Specialty Books Gypsian Info
Stallions with DNA On File

Below is a list of Friesian and Friesian Cross stallions who are on file with FHH. 

Offspring from stallions on this list should be able to be registered and DNA verified with FHH easily.

 

This is only a partial list. The HH has thousands of DNA cases on file, beyond this list. 

If the horse you are looking for is not on this list, please call or email us to inquire. 

Please include the horse’s name and registration number in your correspondence.

 

All sires and dams of Friesian heritage are required to have DNA on file with FHH,

whenever possible, before their offspring can be registered.

Click here to see the full DNA requirements.

 

 

Don’t let proof of your horse’s heritage be lost!

It is important to know that, contrary to common belief, not all Dutch and German registered Friesians have DNA that can be accessed in the USA, especially horses that were imported, registered B-book and horses born prior to 2010.  Additionally, there are a multitude of registries that only record pedigree and do not back up that pedigree with DNA testing at all! 

 Horses in these “paper registries” are particularly at risk of losing proof of their Friesian heritage!

 

If you would like us to check on the DNA status of your stallion of Friesian heritage, please contact us,

 so that your stallion can be added to this list and their offspring can be eligible for FHH registration.

 

Preserve the proof and integrity of your Friesian horses through DNA verification.

Contact us today!

 

Note: Stallions who have -/- behind their name have been tested clear for dwarfism & hydrocephalus.

Horses who have -* are clear by pedigree. The parent/s have been tested.

See the page on dwarfism & hydrocephalus for other codes.

 

 
Stallion's Name Stallion's Sire Stallion's Dam
1A Golden Opportunity Kaspar (Excalibur) Marshmellow
1A Mardi Gras 1A Super Mario P. df+/- Young Gun Whiskeygirl
1A Super Mario (Mario P) df+* Wander 352 -/- Ytsje P. df+*
A. Ramses Feike 395 Wodi M. 
Abacus Ulrik Mark vb Isis
Abacus Uno (Andrew Z) Wicher Metske
Abraham AGF (Zayin 7E) Jilte S.F. Gep
Abraham Wv Maiko 373 -/- Patricia-Aukje
Achilles van Tara Farms Nanning 374 -/- tr+ Diva van Sunshine Ranch
Adam Wv Maiko 373 -/- Diva of DHD
Adrianus TMR -*/-* Tsjalle 454 -/- Tilly 'fan Panhuys'
Adriec -/- Julius 486 -/- Weltsje fan Northster
Aede K. Andries 415 Victoria K.
Aerie G.H.F. Tsjerk 328 Nank fan 'e Boskranne
Agape of Friesian Glory Tietse 428 Mette Marit
Age L. -/- Felle 422 -/hy+ Elieke Rinske L.
Ahearn K. Nanning 374 -/- Sytske-1997
Aldelord  Ulke 338 Ekmeina
Aldert (Arne) Ildert 355 Wia
Aleczander Van Waters  df/hy? Zorro -/- Whitnee dfhy?
Alex (DHH) Nando Jozette
Alex fan Olds Ulke 338 Hylkje fan Olds
Alex fr. the Fr. Connection Jorrit 363 Francine fr. the Fr.Connection
Alex ut de Finnen -/- Anton 343 df+/- Hilda-Imca
Amadeus -/hy+ Julius 486 -/- Coriander hy+*
Amadeus Mozart b.N.  Wander 352 -/- Isis 
Andrew Z (Abacus Uno) Wicher Metske
Andric de Careve Teade 392 Layla SDP
Anne v/d Brekkenpolder (Royal Prince Amedeo) Olof 315 Wyjanna v/d Brekkenpolder
Anne van 't Grupje  df/hy? Sjaard 320 dfhy? Femke van 't Grupje
Anslan of Honor Bright Bonne 341 Tiare
Apollo (Gooitzen fan 't Wyldpaed) Feitse 293 Sonja K.
Apollo (Harold v.R. ) Sape 381 Maaike Wimke K.
Apollo fan Bluffview Lukas 324 Popke fan Bonnie View
Apollo McQ Nanning 374 -/- Vera K.
Apollo of Tamarack Ranch Mintse 384 Alyt P.
Aramis of Mount Royal Wander 352 -/- Yrieka Lutske Z.
Aramis Valour Kayzaba Ljibbe's Valour Khalla Kayzaba
Arcangel Ludse 305 Darlene
Argo L.  Ravel R.R.F. Moulan (Misha)
Arie M.M.F. Teade 392 Mariska of Misty Meadows
Aries J.W. Feike 395 Gazelle
Armani LRF -* Bene 476 -/- Truus van het Houkumhuis -/-
Armani NC   Melle 311  Lara F.Q. 
Arne (Aldert) Ildert 355 Wia
Arthur Frans 289 Godiva-1984
Arthur fan Nicomen Sibald 380 hy+*  Tracy W.  
Asher of Satin -/- Apollo (Gooitzen fan 't Wyldpaed) Tinneke v/d Mereyt
Aslun Feike 395 Zwaantje van de Dollen
Artistic Moon Michelangelo P. Hung the Moon
Ate van der M. Heinse 354 Ietje de V.
Augustijn Frederik Feike 395 Liske fan 't Frijhiem
Auke Falke 291 Evalien
Auke v/h Schildbroek Gradus 356 Aukje v/h Schildbroek
Avalanche Design -* Legendary Design -* Dusty Design -*
Avond Wicher 334 Amalia fan Hylpen
Azariah Norsk -* Ukiah Norsk -/- Notta Spotta
B.I. Warrior df+/- Tiresias (Mateus) df? Pleione
Bacardi CB Erwin V. East Coast Soldier
Bahret fan Bluffview Melle 311 Hinke Kl.
Bam Bam PMF 50% -/hy+  Nemo v. Hiddum  -/hy+ Montana Sugar Twist
Bandido Anne 340 -/-       Jillian-2003
Barkley fon LaClar Mintse 384 Hinke S.
Baron (Berend) Tsjerk 328 Doetsje W.
Bauke (by Jillis) Jillis 301 Iemk
Bauke (by Loadewyk)       Loadewyk 431 -/- Britta-2000 
Bauke van Bourboom (Patriot) Jasper 366 Grytsjen 2 van Bourboom
Baxter Black  hy+* Derek from the Fr. Connection hy? Dakota Summer Sunset hy?
BBF Royal Bohemian Legacy Flurry of Ca-Lyn Label's Little Lady
BDF Rudy Valentino Versachi Mentha fan 'e Vesta Hoeve
BDF Titanium df+/-   Bizkit* -/- Maaike fan 'e Skans df+
Benjamin W Mintse 384 Mary Adčle W.
Bente D Abel 344 Fieke D.
Berend (Baron) Tsjerk 328 Doetsje W.
Bernard Anne 340 Wikje G
Bert Maiko 373 -/- Yke fan Lutke Peinjum
Bertus van Hilmanette Thomas 327 Elske fan 'e Swadde
Biense Bjinse 241 Jap
Billy Elliot Norsk -* Ellio of Legend Woods -/-* Les Lo's Venus
Bizkit Bonte Bart Holde van Emden
Bjorn Pyt 325 Odalien
Bjorn B. Karel 370 Trieneke fan Molkwar
Black Hawk Tsjibbe fan Underweis Cynthia van Bielefeld
Black Star -/-   Jeljer Neeltje B.
Boaz of Saddle Brook (Gypsian) Pendragon DFG Sjouke von Stratjebusch
Bogart von Jorrit PM Jorrit PM Xanadu PM
Bohdi -/- Julius 486 -/- Hester Meintsje
Boldness Be My Friend SLR Gabriel (Jonker H.) Savannah SLR
Bonie B. Andries 415 Welmoed V.
Bonito JQ -/- Pieter P.J. Froukje Hannah
Bonnie B. Ait 410 Wischje 
Boscodonne I Am Legend Silverello Merna di Boscodonne
Bouke W. Fetse 349 -/hy+ Narda
Bouwe Ids 300 Marleentje
BPR Kronus of Asguard Carisbrooke's El Dante -/-  BPR Twospot Tieshay
Brody (Murk fan de Sanbuorren) Beart 411 Vronie R.
Bronte Teade 392 Glasgow
Brookside's Sparkangelo Michelangelo P. Profitable Venture
Cadence of Honor Bright Wicher 334 Ybranda f.d. Syl
Caesar (Royal Caesar) -/- Leffert 306 -* Berber Brechtsje W.
Camelot de Audibert -/hy+     Arthur hy+* Erasilla Guy
Capitan Mayita Diogenes Cubana Morena
Capricho Jasper 366 Noor fan Beabuorren
Carbo'n of HM Raven Eliza M.F.
Carbon of LAR Ulysses van der Verulam Boukje van de Ruurder Pyp
Carisbrooke's El Dante -/-   (Dante) Bouwe Carolien
CBC Black Diamond -/- Spartacus B.P.F. Sterre fan 'Bosksicht' -/-
Carpsdale Midnight Andy DMF Andy Sugar's Sharon
Celtic (Roi des Blues) Gerlof 294 Karolaa
Champagne Dreams Jeljer (Sir Majjik) Zubins Nitelights
Chapo H -/- Retse Elske Yke hy?
Chester hy+* Sibald 380 hy+* Gerbrich L.
CHF Armin  75%      Gary P. t+ B-Nate's Rachel 
Chief H 75% Black Hawk Bonnie Bell 50%
Coby Nanning 374 -/- Mariah hy?
Coen fan Dulve df? Jorn 430 -/- Anita van de Neel df?
Colin f/t Friesian Connection Ouke 313 Hilda fan 'e Huchten
Color of Knight LSH Cadence In Color Besonnen
Coqueto Milan (vh Binnenveld)      Tsjalle 454 -/-  Ninke van het Binnenveld  
Cornelis Beart 411 Janke Ina
Crixus ZL -/- Lark of Honor Bright -/- Eva ZL
Crue S.R. Maiko 373 -/- Margie-1996
Crusader Dante Presley
Cuervo Hedzer D.Z. Syrah of Camel Hill Vineyards
Cynric der Dubh Drache -/- Aan 416 -/- Famke van de Herenkampen
Custom Design -* Grand Design -/- Bright Stormy Girl
D. Ironman of RF -/- Pegasus  Tina fan Koldyk
D.F. Anton Jeltsje Anton 343 df+/- Jeltsje Zwaentsje
Daam (aka Adam) t+ Wander 352 -/- Reinou fan Ferwalde
Daario van Dream Gait -* Sape 381 -/- Willemke R. -/-
Daen 286 Jochem 259 Lindgerd
Dakota MLH Nanning 374 -/- tr+ Marieke R.
Damazo (Tjeerd fan Nico Stables) -/- Stendert 447 -/- Rachab fan Breuningswyck
Danash K. Ouke 313 Jara K.
Dancing Dakota Driver Hotse-1994 Jewel
Daniel Wander -/- Liesbet van de Dollen
Danny Barteld 292 Lucky
Danny f/t Friesian Connection Ouke 313 -* Renske Minke N.
Dante (Carisbrooke's El Dante -/-  ) Bouwe Carolien
Dante of Carisbrooke -/- Pyt 325 Teckla
Dante  Ouke 313 Saline
Dargan of Legend Woods Darkest Design Nero's Sweet Camelot
Darkest Design -* Carisbrooke's El Dante -/-  Goin Gal Fleet
Darktanion (Rudy) hy+ Jildert 299 Joy hy+*
D'artagnan FQ df+/- Pegasus Tsjitske v.d.H. df+*
Dartanian of Baroque Classic Mintse 384 Afke van Koningsland
Darth  Wander 352 -/- Namke van W.
Dash Rip Rock -/- Time 398 hy+* Femke Fan Ferwalde
DE Dragonetti Strydere Met Flashy Lady
DE Narvaro df+/- Teyert Z. df? Geralda df?
Dedrick f/t Friesian Connection Ouke 313 -* Leda
Demetrius Pyt 325 Welske-1991
Denali Maiko 373 -/- Ilonieka Furniture
Denali MLH  Anton 343 df+/- Evelien R.
Derek from the Fr. Connection Jakob 302 Richtje fan 'e Lansbuorren
Deseado DCR -/-   Denali MLH   Livilla hy?
Devon of Meadow Cove Nanning 374 -/- Wendy D. 'W.R.Friesians'
Devon f/t Friesian Connection Mintse 384 Yvonne Emma P.
Dezel of Mapleview Mintse 384 -/- Martine W.
DG Bolero Celtic (Roi des Blues) Fadora
Diablo (Reagan of Avalon) Bendert 281 Elli
Diamante (HJoop B.T.) -/- Sake 449 -/- Minkes S. dfhy?
Diamante Negro RTP Hotze Mona Lisa D.
Diederik Sibald 380 hy+* Sytsche
Diego (Ebony Ster Friesians) Tietse 428 Ivonne B.
Diemer Tinus PM Alida
Dierk von Markus Markus Hannabelle
Diogenes Wander 352 -/- Titia
Dior von Jorrit PM Jorrit PM Katrina PM
Disciple van DCR -/hy+   Nemo v. Hiddum  -/hy+ Cheyenne of Dreamcatcher Ranch
Dior von Jorrit PM -/-    Jorrit PM     Katrina PM
DLR Freedom Fighter  37.50% Versachi R Sweet Tamari
Donar Fan'e Ridderdijk -*/- Epke 474 -/- Rymke van Hoeve Jacolie hy?
Doede fan Toerenburg Maurus 441 -/- Doartsje fan Toerenburg
Doeke Wv. Maiko 373 -/- Wilkje B.
Doekle Maurus 441 Zibbelien
Doktor Tjimme 275 Tara L
Dolan f/t Friesian Connection Mintse 384 Marlina de Feys FC
Dolf Gerlof 294 Brechtje F.
Dominator CS. hy+*     Wander 352 -/- Betsy W. hy+*
Donius W. Barteld 292 Rica
Doubly Bubbly LW (25%) -* Ukiah Norsk -/- Amber of Legend Woods
Douwe fan Oostenburg -/hy+ Jerke 434 -/hy+ Nynke R.S. fan Top en Twel
Douwe of Varna Ouke 313 Femke Flevo
Douwe v.d. Lansburgh -/- (aka Prophet) Liekele 364 Roelina ut Opende-West
Douwke G. Teunis 332 Frouke V.
Draco -/hy+   Fridse 423 -/- Olivia hy+*
Draco of Carisbrooke Pegasus Petra van 't Zuid
Drummond Jillis 301 Pietsje E.
Duke from Wildwind Feike 395 Geertje from Wildwind
Duke van de Keen -/- Jehannes 484 df+/- Gerlinde D.
Duncan (LSH Una's Premier In Color) LSH Cadence In Color Una Vere of Leoness
Dutch van 't Tuls Jildert 299 Matsje van 't Oost
Dwight of Friesian Stables Nanning 374 -/- Tekla W.
Eamon L.S.F.      Anne 340 -/- Afke v.O.  
Eden T.W.R. Maiko 373 -/- Tamke fan 'e Gilden
Edison f/t Friesian Connection  hy? Mintse 384 -/- Hanna f/t Friesian Connection hy?
Edric McQ Teade 392 Mercedes Mc Q.
Edward DDF Diederik Tanna
Eise -/-  Mintse 384 -/-  Wibrichje df?
El Arisstrocrat Bendert Karissma
El Capricho MR df+/- El Cuervo BG (Jan-Sjouke) df+* Ulkje Gabriel M. (La Pantera MG)
El Centenario  -/-  (81.25%)    Retse LSH Kiva
El Comanche -/- Teye fan Bosksicht Dragonis BS BlacZorrR
El Conquistador J Valiant of Mount Royal La Carpichosa del Caporal
El Cora REC    Patric Artista del Potrillo
El Cuervo BG (Jan-Sjouke)  df+* Feike 395 Sjouke von Stratjebusch dfhy?
El Mezcal P.O.C. Titus R.R.F. Jenny van Hiddum
Elemento Tercera Bacardi CB Contessa-Hayes
Elias P. (Quinn) Teunis 332 Klaske J.
Elijah Wander 352 -/- Selma
Ellio of Legend Woods -/-* Nero -/- Auxsana Sigrid df+/-
Elvis T.C.B. Tietse 428 Ina Fiduna F.
Emke fan 'e Greidhoeke (Spartacus) Ritse 322 Hiske fan 'e Greidhoeke
Emilios Patron Retse Winzlet hy?
Emmitt (Feintsje) -/-   Feitse 293   Sjoukje van het Oosterland
Erwin V. Tsjerk 328 Ezra
Euphoria Fridse 423 -/- Deveney df?
Evan f/t Friesian Connection Mintse 384 Mai Vind Molle
Fabian Jelke 367 Marije Ant
Fafnir (Ferdi) Ids 300 Dinette
Falco P. Ulbert 390 Bauwina W.
Falcondance (Folkert W.) Wander 352 -/- Mieke H.
Fallon VF Teyert Z Avasha
Farley P. Ulbert 390 Lisa P.
Fauve de Coismur (Gypsian) Cillbarra Duke Brit 'fan Great Beckum'
Federico  hy? Nanning 374 -/- tr+ Omelia C. hy?
Feike fan 'e Homar Folkert 353 Wypkje fan de Bosk
Felix Pyt 325 Dena
Felkert K. Jasper 366 Eefje K.
Fellow E. Gradus 356 Louke W.
Fendyl de Coismur (Gypsian) Cillbarra Duke Ietsje M. van de Noeste Hoeve
Ferdi (Fafnir) Ids 300 Dinette
Fermin P. -/- Mintse 384 -/- Sally P.
Ferrari DDF Diederik Mert's Search
Flip f/t Friesian Connection  Wander 352 -/- Anita v.d. Himmen
Florian Goffert 369 Liskeblom
Flurry of Ca-Lyn Laes 278 Lipkje fan 't Suderein
Folkert K (Taj Mahal) Nammen 308 Popkjen
Folkert W. (Falcondance ) Wander 352 -/- Mieke H.
Foster v.V. Aswyn van de Pluum Rixt H.
Frans -/- Tietse 428 Katie Lehn
Frans of Black Diamond Nanning 374 -/- tr+ Isabelle
Fred Warn 335 Pauliene L. df/hy?
Frederik the Great (Frederik van Oud-Stedma Fabe 348 Afke fan Oud-Stedma
Freerk S. (Keefe) Ulke 338 Idskje S.
Friso the Magnificent (Friso P.) Feitse 293 Brecht A.
Friso van Laurel Anton 343 df+/- Sofia vom Lindenbaum
Fritz P. Ulbert 390 Martsje D.
Fritze Mintse 384 Wietske ut 'e Polder
Gabriel Anton 343 df+/- Ellana
Gabriel (Jonker H.) Nanning 374 -/- Gera H.
Galand Tjimme 275 Nikita
Galileo F.J. -/-     Tietse 428     Hanke
Gallahad Sander 269 Jasmijn
Gallant Vortex Alex ut de Finnen df? Lady Renegade
Garem fan Bayhaven Sape 381 Gealtsje fan'e Grupstal
Gary P. Goffert 369 Bauwina W.
Gatse Warn 335 Nora-1987
Gawain Willem Alexander Dixie Jane
GBR Keevo Wander 352 -/- Izzer
Geert Tietse 428 Karrman
General El Arisstrocrat Namke v.d. Arebo Hoeve
Genesis (Renovation) Pyt 325 Pauline Maaike v.d. Vospoort
Genghis Khan Tietse 428 Vegaslas
Gerben Tsjerk 328 -/- Tetje Welmoed df/hy?
Gerben K. Jasper 366 Mintsje T.
Gerryt S.F. Mintse 384 -/- Julija
GFES Bold Venture  (75%-/hy+ Farley P. hy? Michelangelo's Rose hy?
Gharred P.F. -/- Anne 340 Welmoed v/d Goslingawei
Gibraltar (Jelle van A.) df+*    Melle 311 Marda-1976 df+*   
Gideon (by Pilgrim) Pilgrim 336 df+*/hy+* Kiki from Ca-Lyn
Gilbert Ids 300 Jouckje
Giorgio G.F. Tietse 428 Frederica I.
Gold Suntana Carlos Santana Frosty Acres Golden Girl
Golden Tangka (1A Opportunity) Kaspar (Excalibur) Marshmellow
Goliath ft Friesian Connection Ouke 313 Tori
Goliath L. Wander 352 -/- Oprah L.
Gooitzen fan 't Wyldpaed (Apollo) Feitse 293 Sonja K.
Grail Quest Varekai Rembrandt M' Lady's Quest
Grand Design -/- Nanne-1996 Designor Princess
Grayson Free Spirit FF -/- Tjaarda 483 -/- Aukje P. df?
Gries Tjeerd Oege 267 df+/hy?* Okjen
Gunner -/- Sape 381 -/- Tjimkje B.
Gunnar SVF -/- Feike 395 Hanneke D.
GW Desert Strydere Strydere Royal Prairie Dawn
Haije Sibald 380 hy+* Irene L.
Haite fan North Ster Mintse 384 -/- Eliza M.
Hans D.B. Sape 381 -/- Tjitske van Zweins
Harold of D.R.F. Ludse 305 Shera
Harold v.R. (Apollo) Sape 381 Maaike Wimke K.
Hedzer fan Fjildsicht Sape 381 Hadewich fan Fjildsicht
Hendrick van Lagarita Folkert 353 Geppie van 't Zuid
Hendrick Z (Rohan) Feitse 293 Germa Fan Henswoude
Hendrik the Magician Wander 352 -/- Klaske D
Hennessy L Zef S.F Emilynne
Henry E. -/- Tsjalke 397 -/- Ciske E.
Henry von Zuidveld Teade 392 Novieta v/d Aljan Hoeve
Hersheys Chocolate Xander R.S. WHS Jackson's Justice
Hertog Jan v.d. Paddensteeg hy+* Brandus 345 hy+* Natasja E.
Hessel H. hy+* Feitse 293 Hilda H hy+*
Hidde Mewes 438 df+/- Mette-Marrit
Hidden Y's Enos Bertus van Hilmanette Nynke Iemkje H.
HJoop B.T. -/- (aka Diamante) Sake 449 -/- Minkes S. dfhy?
Hosea Friesian Connection Doaitsen 420 -/- Hilda fan 'e Huchten
Hotse-1994 Nykle 309 Matilde
Hotze Bonne 341 Elske v.d.H.
Hulk Friesian Connection Mintse 384 -/- Froukje from the Fr.Connection
Hylke Sipke 450 -/- Anna-Jitske fan d'ald Loop
I am Spartacus of Wilbroek Sym van 't Wilbroek Hendrika K.
Ice Man (Eise van 't Oost) Tsjerk 328 Tjitske van 't Oost
Idool van Stal Daimler Sape 381 Tjetske E.
Idsger Bel Loadewyk 431 -/- Annegien E.L.
Ielke 382 Nykle 309 Imkje
Igram B. Lute 304 Valerie B.
Ikabodd Anne 340 -/- Bo Peep
IM Sir Valiant Ellio of Legend Woods -/- Emma B. (Empress)
Imke (Ygram fan't Emsland) Lammert 260 Lobke N.
Imperio -/hy+ Keimpe van de Demro Stables -/- Maria-Antonia hy+
Indio Ornelas -/-* Keimpe van de Demro Stables -/-    Paradise in Hells Canyon
Istari Lytes Legacy Sirius Black Istari Donzerly Lyte
Ivan P. -/- Tjalbert 460 -/- Precious P.
Ivanhoe D. hy+* Ceimpe fan de Kadyk Jaleta ?/hy+*
Ivanhoe F.Q. Wicher 334 Jaclyn
Ivan-Reno -* Nero -/- Hollyhock Isabella
J. Afortunado RP hy+* Chester hy+* Reika B.
Jack Gibson -* Sjoerd -/- Elly R. -/-
Jacob v/d Slothoeve Olof 315 Wilhelmien v/d Slothoeve
Jacob van 't Tuls Jildert 299 Matsje van 't Oost
Jake df/hy? Laes 278 -* Ynskje L. dfhy?
Jara's Sterling Sunrise Nanning 374 -/- Yara
Jasper fan O.M.R. -/- Sipke 450 -/- Zoraja
Jazz Tomke 'fan Panhuys' Virginia S.
JC Encore Knight of Wild Rose Ranch JD's Alivia
Jedi Cool NME -* 25% TDR Sjoerd's Wicked Cool -*  Chula PM
Jeljer (Sir Majjik) hy? Onne 376 -/hy+ Viduna
Jente fan Donia-Hiem -/- Uldrik 457 -/- Verle fan de Maren
Jerusalem of Venture Pyt 325 Lenske
Jet Black Arsen (50%) Zeus P. Prairie Classic Sage
Jibbe (Journey) Tsjomme 329 Fronny
Jilte S.F. Remmelt 323 Penni
Jitske fan Morningstar   Meinse 439 -/-    Tjitske Marieke
Jipke of Prairie Ster -/- Mintse 384 -/-    Elena
Jisk fan 't Grutslan (Malachi) -/- Abe 346 Elske W. 
Joep Leffert 306 -* Tamara v. Baburen
Johan from Abbyview Ids 300 Zo-Lientje fan Koartwald
John Chevalier 50% hy? Jilte S.F. hy? Fashion's April Love
Jonker H. (Gabriel) Nanning 374 -/- Gera H.
Jonker H.S. Pier 448 Maaike 'fan Panhuys'
Joris P. Haitse 425 -/- Tjits S.
Joris W. Wicher 334 Marjo-Aukje
Jorrit PM Mark 232 Hendrina
Josias K. Wander 352 -/- Anne Wil El.
Journey (Jibbe) Tsjomme 329 Fronny
Jurgen Jorrit PM Fleur ut de Warren
Kaeden of Carisbrooke Feike 395 Petra van 't Zuid
Kahlua-N-Cream MTBF Anne 340 Wietske Welmoet H.
Kapetan Aomega -/- Wander 352 -/- Wybrich fan Fjildsicht
Kaspar (Excalibur) Jildert 299 Ursula
Keefe (Freerk S.) Ulke 338 Idskje S.
Keegan GBF (Keegan J.) df? Jorrit 363 df? Rachelle
Keimpe van de Demro Stables -/- Dries 421 -/- Mooi van Setse vd Hommershoeve
Kennice -/- Remmelt 323 df+* Rozalle
King of Diamonds THF (90.62%) Picasso's Masterpiece* Nikita* (BP)
Klaas fan Gemini Mintse 384 Wanda
KML's Majestic Dream Bouwe (Heit Bouwe fan Bosma) VBF's Sun Shine Lady
Knight Invader (Qomet) Warn 335 Valentine
Knight of Birkemose df? Pier 448 df+/- Trista v.d. Wijzend
Knight of Wild Rose Ranch  df/hy? Goffert 369 -/- t+ Sabine dfhy?
Knight's Dark Remark Johan from Abbyview Rosalien T.J.
Kobi Wicher 334 Jeltje L.
Koop Leffert 306 -* Ykje
Kramer Anne 340 Ymkje fan Kenettas
Kristian df/hy? Lukas 324 df+* Godiva-1984 df+*/hy+*
Krixous df+/- Versachi df+* Zacaede -/-
Kruis Van Goud Simon (FPZV) Jan's Princess Anna
Kwintus Nanning 374 -/- tr+ Tanja van de Hamelspoel
Kyler W.W.F. (Draco) Doaitsen 420 -/- Blomke B. 
Kyron V.L. Haitse 425 Wanda P.
LA Ranch Ielknstar Galaxy -/-    Quatro van de Olde Mette Moate   Macarn's Standing Ovation
Laes-FPZV Tsjalling 235 Hieke
Lammert fan Kenettas Doaitsen 420 -/- Pjirkje fan Kenettas
Lancelot of Wild Rose Ranch Wander 352 -/- Liebschen
Lark of Honor Bright -/- Wicher 334 Ramona
Lazaro of Mount Royal hy? Ulbert 390 -/hy+ Linda Marja H.
Leendert Leopold Frans 289 Hannah From Ca-Lyn
Legend of Gracie Manor  Tietse 428 Urzela
Legend Woods California Cadence LSH Cadence In Color Nero's Isabeau
Legend Woods Tovi Novi of Legend Woods df+/-*   Trinity Gold
Legendary Design -* Ljibbe's Valour -/- PJ's Peppermint Patty
Leon fan Scheltinga Zathe Lolke 371 Marijke A.fan Scheltinga Zathe
Leonardo Norsk -* Nero -/- Blue Daisy
Leonardo v.V. Aswyn van de Pluum Rozalinda
Leroy S.D.P. (Lestat Le Roi) Nanning 374 -/- Hinke D.
Lestat Le Roi (Leroy S.D.P.) Nanning 374 -/- Hinke D.
Lippe M.N. -/hy+ Gjalt 426 -/- Hiltsje van de Leidijk hy+*
Litrik fan Synaeda df+* Tsjalke 397 Janna fan Synaeda df+*
Ljibbe's Valour -/- Reitse 272 Nieskje
Loek W Tsjomme 329 Loekie
Loki (Loshadka) Ludse 305 Tena
Lokki of Solstice Alex Wilhelmiena V.
Lolke fan de Kooi Pleats Sipke 450 -/- Thea Froukje
London's Dark Knight (Turbo)-/-   Barkley fon LaClar df?/hy?  DRR Lady Dominick
Lone Star   (Gypsian) Ghost Rider (Hermits) Ulleke T. 
Lord Baldrick (Wopke fan de Slachtedyk) Rypke 321 Saepke Fan De Slachtedyk
Loshadka (Loki) Ludse 305 Tena
LSH Cadence In Color Doktor Decopauge
LSH Una's Premier In Color (Duncan) LSH Cadence In Color Una Vere of Leoness
Lutsen fan 'e Rijkswei df+/- Reinder 452 df+/- Brecht Y.
Macho -/- Pyt 325 Vesta C.
Macho Prieto df+/-  (Deceased 2019) Versachi df+/- Charlize
Maen T. Harmen 424 Zelma Renske T.
Maestro Otte 375 Karissma
Maeyken fan Winn hy? Lolke 371 hy+* Marit fan Skarren
Majestic Eros -/- Daniel Sarah Pratts Promise
Majoor Teunis 332 Bapje
Major CA df+/- Marcel Yoni M. df? Tineke df/hy?
Malin df? Lukas 324 df+* Tessa Markey
Mannasah Friesian Connection -/hy+ Mintse 384 -/- Martha P. ?/hy+*
Manne fan 'Bosksicht' (Deceased No DNA) Rindert 406 Whita fan 'Bosksicht'
Mannes van 't Speyksbosch  hy? Ulbert 390 -/hy+ Baukje van 't Speyksbosch
Marcel Yoni M. df? Anton 343 df+/- Yoni
Marco fan't Wegje  hy? Brandus 345 hy+* Cissy fan 't Wegje
Mario P (1A Super Mario ) df+/- Wander 352 -/- Ytsje P. df+*
Mark van Stal Zwanenven Haitse 425 Gerrie van Friso
Markus Wander 352 -/- Riekje off Hillview
Mark-Vb H Barteld 292  Feya
Marten J. Doeke 287 Kathinka J.
Marten T.A. -* Fridse 423 -/- Tara T.A. -/-
Martzen VDH -/- Doaitsen 420 -/- Jelske fan 't Slyp
Master Show Oshow Tamarra
Mathijs Friesians of Majesty Jakob 302 Richtsje fan Toerenburg
Matse C. van de Wijdewormer Lammert 260 -* Carla van de Ketting
Matthijs R.S. Jorrit 363 Annemiek R.S.
Mattias (Sietse fan Bonnie View) Teunis 332 -/- Popke fan Bonnie View
Maximus Brend 413 -/- Tjalda J.
Maximus van Bjorn Bjorn Zarah
Maxwell Chase df?  Lukas 324 df+* Lederwyntsje
Maxwell von Donius Donius W. Hilda Z
Mayo's Una Premier Oeds fan 'e Olde Hoek LSH Kiva
MB Smoky (50%) Oberon Mc Annarose
Meindert R.S. Mintse 384 Zus R.S.
Meint fan Kenettas -/hy+ Pilgrim 336 df+*/hy+* Uulckjen
Melle 311 Frans 289 Woltje
Melle van de Mansveldhoeve Ait 410 Wilma fan 't Wytfean
Menno fan Kenettas Doaitsen 420 -/- Simmi fan Kenettas
Menzo fan Stal Bellefleur Norbert 444 -/- Anne Renate
Memories TCB -/- Tietse 428 Geartsje F.
Michelangelo P. Tsjerk 328 -/- Tjallina W.
Midnite Frost di Boscodonne Nanning 374 -/- O-Elleke fan Bonnie View
Milan (of Carisbrooke)  hy? Pyt 325 Victoria W. hy?
Minne (Faraon) Wicher 334 Afke Elske
Minne fan 't Reidfjild (Capricho) Tamme 276 Zarina fan 't Reidfjild
Minne  Wicher 334 Afke Elske
Mintse f/t Friesian Connection Ouke 313 Hilda fan 'e Huchten
Mistral DSF (Mistral C.V.) Maiko 373 -/- Tjitske G.S.
Molokai MFR Doaitsen 420 -/- Ankjen
Motown S Ricky Z Yvonne Z.
Mufasah Jasper 366 Krystal du Scharrach
Mulato NSF -/- Whiley of Havilah (Wessel) Doukje df?
Murk df/hy? Wytse 462 df+/hy+ Tetsje v.d. V.
Murk fan de Sanbuorren (Brody) Beart 411 Vronie R.
MV Shelton -/-  50%   Nemo v. Hiddum -/hy+  Message In A Bottle
Mystic Warrior Quinn (Elias P.) Sequoia
Nanne Flevo Jurjen 303 Wiepke
Nanne-1996 Tjimme 275 Nieskje
Nathan Pyt 325 Topsy
Nemo v. Hiddum -/hy+  Ulke 338 Froukje v. Hiddum
Neo -* Nero -/- Born Sweet
Nero -/- Fedde Geartsje
Nero's Geramiah -* Carisbrooke's El Dante -/-  Xena W.P. Nero -*
Nero's Intricate Design -* Nero -/- Designor Princess
Nero's Knight Mystic -* Nero -/- Princess (Percheron)
Nero's Knight Mystique -* Nero -/- Princess (Percheron)
Nick van de Olijftak -/-    Uldrik 457 -/-    Sientje van 't Spoorzicht
Nico Tamme 276 Cindy
Nico (Nico from Gemini)  Doaitsen 420 -/- Ottie fan 'e Sondeler Leien 
Niekle of DMF Teade 392 Tatiana
Niels van de Noeste Hoeve df+/- Fabe 348 -/- Sinne R.S. fan Top En Twel df+*
Night Falcon  hy? Lolke 371 hy+* Jantsje Siepkje F. Afkemastate
Nikklaas (aka Navarre) Feike 395 Wodi M.
Niklaus R.S. Lolke 371 Tsjitske fan Sinserhűs
Noah f/t Friesian Connection Mintse 384 -/- Leda
Noctis Lucis Caelum  hy? Maurits 437 -/hy+ Vera van Altena
Noir B Feitse 293 Lucine des Dragons de Soie
Nol van 't Lansink Norbert 444 Weteke L.
Nordic Gala Mintse 384 -/- Klaske Ester P.
Norsk’s Grand Jackpot -* Grand Design -/- Chiclette Norsk -*
Norsk's Grand Pooba -* Grand Design -/- Opalescence Sunshine
Notorious of DCR Wiebren fan F.C. Mettina de G.
Novi of Legend Woods df+/-*  Nero -/- Auxsana Sigrid df+/-
O. Redman of RF D. Ironman of RF Molly
Obediah Jeremiah Molly (Percheron)
Obediah's Gabriel  Obediah  
Oberon Feike 395 Zilcke R.
Oden Wander 352 -/- Taitske
Odysseus P.  Doaitsen 420 -/- Lola P.
Oeds fan 'e Olde Hoek Tsjerk 328 Nank Fan'e Boskranne
Oene R.V.  -/-   Sape 381 -/-    Sietske R.V.
Ohlrich van Anne Anne 340 Beitske Rikstje B.
Oldrik fan Boarnwert df? Reinder 452 df+/- Doutsje M.
Olfert from Cedar River Ranch -/- Meinse 439 Lonneke fan HMF
Olin f/t Friesian Connection dfhy? Ouke 313 Sytske v/d Himmen df*/hy+*
Oliver of B.M.F. df+*  Jillis 301 Wietske Sietske v.d. Lindenhoff
Olivier R.S. -/- Mintse 384 -/- Marijke R.S.
Olrik Friesians of Majesty df+/hy+ Feike 395 Tetske d.z. df+*/hy+*
Onassis Lukas 324 Anne Esley
Onyx Danny T-Valley Misty Morn
Onyx of BOF -/-    Falco P. hy+* Katherine Marie df?
Onyx of GCF Lukas 324 Jitske fan Moskou
Orca -/- Uko Bossy
Orion MLF Teunis 332 Oeke van Bonnie View
Oscar Bjorn Zarah
Oshow df? Lukas 324 df+* Questa D.
Oso Rintse 386 Tietsje R.
Othello de Berthonval Onne 376 Truuske van 't Sonnis
Otto P. -/- Doaitsen 420 -/- Sally P.
Ottoma Teade 392 Malaysia Z.
Ouke ut 't Westen Fabe 348 Baukje ut 't Westen
P. Faith Friesian's Zef df?/hy? Edan H.H.F. df? Gerda fan it Pompebled hy?
Patent on Patina Murk fan de Sanbuorren (Brody) PPF Mandy's Dahlia
Patric hy+* Sibald 380 hy+*    Wilma
Patrick van de Klein Hoeve Teeuwis 389 Wabkje
Patriot (Bauke van Bourboom) Jasper 366 Grytsjen 2 van Bourboom
Patron Otte 375 Rowiene
Pegasus Laes 278 Zeginia
Peregrin Sibald 380 hy+* Fantasia
Phantom Ait 410 Brecht A.
Phantom Sky Minne (Pharaoh / Faraon) Castle Oak Floridita II
Picasso's Masterpiece* Albano v. Susenburger* Tjiki von Rosenlund
Pier V Hollum (Zeus) Piter 312 Dora V Ameland
Pierre V.L. -/- Michelangelo P. Neeltje F. df/hy?
Pieter K.P. df? Anton 343 df+/- Oberta-1996
Pieter P.J. Andries 415 -/- Sanneke van het Oosterland
Pieter Z. (by Rintse) Rintse 386 Warber F.
Pieter Z. (by Teade) Teade 392 Yrieka Lutske Z.
Pietro Antonio DHA -/- Fritz P. hy? MVR Black Beauty
Pilgrim 336 df+*/hy+* Bendert 281 df+*/hy+* Fokel
Piper Teade 392 -/- Cynthia W.
Piper (Redmer fan Unia-State) Onne 376 Zitta P.
Pizzazz DCF -* (50%) Legendary Design -* Majestic Fantasia -/-
PK Vino Veritas -/- (50%) Zakai  Mocha Dancer
Pleasant Orchard Falcon (37.50%) Pleasant Prairie Blizzard Grand Faith's Fathom
Poder Negro hy? Sibald 380 hy+* Elsa L.
Popke W. -/- Wander 352 -/- Yolanda W.
Poseidon v.Foster LS Foster v.V. Petra van Gowo Zate
Prairie Pines Duke (50%) Flurry of Ca-Lyn Georgia On My Mind
Prince Samuel of D.R.F. hy+ Doaitsen 420 -/- Maryke D. of Westview hy+*
Prince von Jorrit Jorrit PM Ynske v.V.
Qomet (Knight Invader) Warn 335 Valentine
Quatro van de Olde Mette Moate Ielke 382 Lisa S.
Quido van de Olde Mette Moate Beart 411 -/- Fardou van de Olde Mette Moate
Quinn (Elias P.) Teunis 332 Klaske J.
Quintecential Quinn (Elias P.) No Pennies
Quintus Poulaa ten Haaf Jorrit 363 Poulaa
Quirinius vom Rosenhof Pendragon of Independence Quintess v. Paqueera
RR Storming The Castle -* Martzen VDH -/- Izzy -/-
R.S. Jesse Pieter Z. (by Rintse) Spencer Hall
Radiant Design -* Legendary Design -* Dusty Design -*
Ramses v.L.  hy+* Laes-FPZV Tinka  hy?
Ravel R.R.F. Goffert 369 Yourica W.
Raven Ludse 305 Marda-1987
Raven (Winner) Mark's Leste M. Lucky
Raven  Ludse 305 Marda-1987
Raven's Ben Hur Raven (Winner) Kendalbrook Rose
Raven's Valiant Warrior Raven Jenis J.J.
Reagan of Avalon (Diablo) Bendert 281 Elli
Reaghan fan 't Seaghdha -/- Sjoerd -/- Setske fan 't Grutslan
Redmer fan Unia-State (Piper) hy? Onne 376 -/hy+ Zitta P.
Regal of Legend Woods -* Zorro -/- Holly -/-
Reginald di Boscodonne Fabe 348 -/- Faith di Boscodonne
Reider -/-   Lolke 371 hy+*    Betske-2008
Rembrandt Laes 278 Baukje
Remco Dirk 298 Sietsche
Remmer fan North Star -/-   Wybren 464 -/-   Sytsje fan North Star
Renoir  (Red) Fire Magic (Ramon) Flamenca
Renoir B.F.F. -/- Teade 392 Tempi of Back Creek Farm -*
Renovation (Genesis) Pyt 325 Pauline Maaike v.d. Vospoort
Retse Tetse 394 Wiebrichje L.
Ricky Z.   Teade 392 -/-   Erin Z.  
Ricochet F.Q. -/- Teade 392 Divinity
Ricochet of E.A.F. -/- Doaitsen 420 -/- Tatiana
Rimer fan klaeiterp Bikkel 470 Binkie II V.D. Terpen
Rinus fan 't Noardermar Andries 415 -/- Wieke V.
Rinus van de Marne df+/- Beart 411 -/- Lyoeske df+*
Ritske R. Tsjerk 328 Carola R.
Rjkur of Majestic Friesians Wander 352 -/- Hielkje
Rocky H (Rohan) Nanning 374 -/- Hester fan 'e Sjongedyk
Roek Loek W Circe
Roelof V. Bendert 281 Inkje
Rogges 'fan Panhuys' Andries 415 Japke 'fan Panhuys'
Rogue di Boscodonne Nanning 374 -/- O-Elleke fan Bonnie View
Rohan Tsjibbe 388 Hendrikje van Sondel Sate
Rohan (Hendrick Z) Feitse 293 Germa Fan Henswoude
Rohan (Rocky H) Nanning 374 -/- Hester fan 'e Sjongedyk
Roi des Blues (Celtic) Gerlof 294 Karolaa
Romeo de Armas -/- Frans of Black Diamond Mariah-2012
Romeo de Roza Aswyn van de Pluum Rozalinda
Romeo Decaprio Erwin V. Alsan's Mayday
Romero v.V. Aswyn van de Pluum Rozalinda
Ronee RHF Hotse-1994 Romee D.
Roshwango Rintse 386 Sonja Joy DH
Royal Caesar (Caesar) Leffert 306 -* Berber Brechtsje W.
Royal Knight Arturias Tjesse 400 Sjoukje Carelyna H.
Royal Prince Amedeo Olof 315 Wyjanna v/d Brekkenpolder
Royce Teade 392 -/- Zanetta
Royce of Crawford Acres -/-   Michelangelo P.   Zoya H.
Rudy (Darktanion) hy+* Jildert 299 Joy hy+*
RV Jaybird  -/- Rogue di Boscodonne Black Joy hy?
Salomon SF Sempatico Nfinity
Sam  Fabe 348 -/- Eva-Finde
Sam's Magicque -/- Sam Keagan
Sanderson  hy? Sander 269 Querine
Schado von Nettetal Tsjalke 397 Kasandra vom Nettetal
Scotch on the Rocks M.T.B.F. Teade 392 Ulrieke van't Oostende
Senna fan 'e Dolle Aan 416 -/- Freia fan 'e Dolle
Seske Sibald 380 hy+* Tia Fan Nicomen
Shadow B Royce Lucy W.E.E.
Sham DDF Diederik Kokko
Shire Hills Grand Destiny Nanne-1996 Loxtercamps May Belle
Siebren of Gentle Heart Fr. Fabe 348 Nank fan 'e Boskranne
Siemen fan Henswoude Fetse 349 -/hy+ Gerbentsje fan Henswoude
Sietse fan Bonnie View (Mattias) Teunis 332 Popke fan Bonnie View
Sietze R.V. Sierk 326 Limkjelien 
Sijmen fon LaClar -/- Jorrit 363 Saleta K.
Simme fan,e sjongedijk Ielke 382 Wypkje fan 'e Sjongedyk
Simon Lute 304 Oukjes Pytsje
Simon -/-    Jense 432 df+/-     Wilhelmina Jistina
Sir Delano (75%) gelded 2017 Gary P. t+ Halia Gem
Sir Henry de Lioncrest Andries 415 Marijke A.fan Scheltinga Zathe
Sir Lancelot Lord Baldrick (Wopke) Ylona d.J.
Sir Lancelot H -/-   Tsjibbe fan Underweis   Cynthia van Bielefeld
Sir Majjik (Jeljer) Onne 376 Viduna
Sirius Black Rik 396 Beitske A.
Sjerp 446 Andries 415 -/- Christa van Kreterenhof
Sjoerd -/- Tsjalke 397 -/- Anne G.
Sjoerd from Kennesary Doaitsen 420 -/- Barber van de Lievendaal
Sjouke fan it Heechsan Wibe 402 Hendrika fan Harns
Skiver Knight's Dark ReMark Nine M.
Solo de Feys -/hy+ Fridse 423 -/- Maaike Dieuwke hy+*
Soro de Ornelas hy? Ramses v.L. hy+* CeCe von Ornelas
Sovereign Heir  Mintse 384 Zandi van Fisher
Star Lord Mr Roman Tico Phantom Star
StefaLolke Beart 411 Steffie B.
Steffe van 't Wilbroek -/-    Thorben 466 -/-    Kathinka F.
Steffen S. df? Jorrit 363  df? Janka W.
Storm Movin In Zorro -/- Motion Picture
Stormy Knight Piper Sophie LBV
Stormy Weather Tebbe fan Northstar Belle View Hope
Strydere Teyert Z. Avasha
Sur Lokima Lokki of Solstice FaleJoris
Sweet Femtio's Celtic (Roi des Blues) Jackie O
Sybren (aka Trato De Muerte ) Rindert 406 -/-     Yke fan Lutke Peinjum
Sybren Schuurmans Wybren 464 -/-